How to change link defined in code

Questions and answers about change of functions, design, hosting etc.

Moderators: Koduc, Xpycm

Forum rules
Pay attention! Forum is not a means for guaranteed support of clients and users. An answer as well as a quick answer is not supposed on the forum. We post messages as soon as possible.

The message limit on the forum is 3 messages per day.
If you want to say "thank you" then use the function "Give good reputation point", which is a green icon "plus" under the nickname of the person, who answered the message.

How to change link defined in code

Postby djakaridja » 24 Oct 2019, 16:43

Hi Support Team,

We want to change the link in
Code: Select all
<a target="_blank" href="https://open-real-estate.info/en/download-open-real-estate">Get a new version of Open Real Estate CMS</a>
in translations. But we see, as per attached screenshot, it is defined in code

Thank in advance
Attachments
Screen Shot 2019-10-24 at 13.18.59.png
Screen Shot 2019-10-24 at 13.18.59.png (19.89 KiB) Viewed 3020 times
djakaridja
Stranger
 
Posts: 7
Joined: 22 Oct 2019, 14:03
Reputation point: 0

Re: How to change link defined in code

Postby Xpycm » 24 Oct 2019, 18:47

Hi,

What's the matter?

This text is displayed in bottom of "overview" page, example: https://demo-pro.open-real-estate.info/ ... main/admin
Attachments
view1.jpg
view1.jpg (82.26 KiB) Viewed 3018 times
Dropbox
Open Real Estate CMS: FAQ | FAQ 2 | FAQ 3
Image
Xpycm
Web Developer
Web Developer
 
Posts: 263
Joined: 30 Dec 2011, 11:06
Reputation point: 2

Re: How to change link defined in code

Postby djakaridja » 29 Oct 2019, 17:51

Hi,

How to change the link on the button in the attached picture ?
Attachments
image_2019_10_28T14_17_51_702Z.png
image_2019_10_28T14_17_51_702Z.png (6.9 KiB) Viewed 3002 times
djakaridja
Stranger
 
Posts: 7
Joined: 22 Oct 2019, 14:03
Reputation point: 0

Re: How to change link defined in code

Postby Foton » 30 Oct 2019, 16:10

You can change it in file themes/dolphin/views/site/_index_feature_block.php look at
Code: Select all
 $urlTo = ...
Foton
Web Developer
Web Developer
 
Posts: 109
Joined: 26 Jan 2012, 14:58
Reputation point: 1

Re: How to change link defined in code

Postby djakaridja » 30 Oct 2019, 19:04

Tank you. It is working fine now
djakaridja
Stranger
 
Posts: 7
Joined: 22 Oct 2019, 14:03
Reputation point: 0


Return to Questions and help for changes

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

cron