Errors of the version 1.32.1

Write about issues that you have found.

Moderators: Koduc, Xpycm

Forum rules
Pay attention! Forum is not a means for guaranteed support of clients and users. An answer as well as a quick answer is not supposed on the forum. We post messages as soon as possible.

The message limit on the forum is 3 messages per day.
If you want to say "thank you" then use the function "Give good reputation point", which is a green icon "plus" under the nickname of the person, who answered the message.

Errors of the version 1.32.1

Postby support » 17 Apr 2020, 09:42

Errors of the version 1.32.1
support
Citizen
Citizen
 
Posts: 126
Joined: 28 Dec 2011, 13:14
Reputation point: 0

Re: Errors of the version 1.32.1

Postby dmorgan2 » 20 Apr 2020, 12:30

Ive downloaded this version, uploaded it via FTP and set page permissions

When I then go to URL it redirects to www.domain.com/install

The issue here is that the downloaded version doesnt include an install folder so this is never going to install
dmorgan2
Stranger
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 20 Apr 2020, 12:29
Reputation point: 0

Re: Errors of the version 1.32.1

Postby Foton » 22 Apr 2020, 09:18

Try add "RewriteBase /" into .htaccess file
Foton
Web Developer
Web Developer
 
Posts: 108
Joined: 26 Jan 2012, 14:58
Reputation point: 1

Re: Errors of the version 1.32.1

Postby kklab » 28 Apr 2020, 17:32

Dear Sir, new version is so good. Your guys have done a wonder job. Thanks.

I encountered 1 issue for my PhpMailer. But it is not your problem, I think.

escapeshellcmd() has been disabled for security reasons in my host server. Always got this: SMTP connect() failed. https://github.com/PHPMailer/PHPMailer/ ... leshooting

Even I tried to use Gmail settings, the result would be the same.

Any other ways to solve it. Or I need to change my host company?
kklab
Stranger
 
Posts: 6
Joined: 01 Jan 2019, 20:31
Reputation point: 0

Re: Errors of the version 1.32.1

Postby andipas » 29 Apr 2020, 16:22

andipas
Web Developer
Web Developer
 
Posts: 118
Joined: 28 Dec 2011, 22:37
Reputation point: 1

Re: Errors of the version 1.32.1

Postby support » 06 May 2020, 18:13

protected/helpers/HApartment.phpprotected/helpers/HApartment.php file

instead of
Code: Select all
if($encode){
    return CHtml::encode(implode($sep, $locationArray));
}


Write
Code: Select all
if($encode){
    
array_walk($locationArray,
        function (&
$item) {
            
$item CHtml::encode($item);
        }
    );
support
Citizen
Citizen
 
Posts: 126
Joined: 28 Dec 2011, 13:14
Reputation point: 0

Re: Errors of the version 1.32.1

Postby support » 06 May 2020, 18:14

Open protected/helpers/HApartment.php file and replace
Code: Select all
public static function getLocationString(Apartment $model$sep ', '$withAddress false$encode true

to
Code: Select all
public static function getLocationString(Apartment $model$sep ', '$withAddress false$encode true
support
Citizen
Citizen
 
Posts: 126
Joined: 28 Dec 2011, 13:14
Reputation point: 0

Re: Errors of the version 1.32.1

Postby support » 06 May 2020, 18:17

In protected/modules/tariffPlans/models/TariffPlans.php file replace checkAllowShowAddress function
with
Code: Select all
public static function checkAllowShowAddress()
{
    if (
Yii::app()->user->isGuest) {
        
$defaultTariffInfo TariffPlans::getFullTariffInfoById(TariffPlans::DEFAULT_TARIFF_PLAN_ID);

        return 
$defaultTariffInfo['showAddress'];
    }

    if (
Yii::app()->user->checkAccess('apartments_admin')) {
        return 
true;
    }
    if (
$tariffInfo self::getTariffInfoByUserId(Yii::app()->user->id)) {
        return 
$tariffInfo['showAddress'];
    }

    return 
false;
}  
support
Citizen
Citizen
 
Posts: 126
Joined: 28 Dec 2011, 13:14
Reputation point: 0

contents part/ Description become into code mode

Postby kklab » 09 Jun 2020, 17:51

Hi Anyone encountered this before:

Not sure where I wrongly tounched. When I enter into my listings and correct something, the contents part/ Description become into code mode and cannot show the formal editor bars.
-------------------------------
<p>Est. Completion: Oct 2020</p>
<p>Geolocation: Latitude: -37.838165 Longitude: 144.993426</p>
......
--------------------------------------
Pls advice. Many thanks in advance.
kklab
Stranger
 
Posts: 6
Joined: 01 Jan 2019, 20:31
Reputation point: 0

Re: contents part/ Description become into code mode

Postby andipas » 10 Jun 2020, 11:48

The HTML code that the visual editor added before is present in the object's description if you change the setting for the "Description" field to "Without a visual editor." Correct the "description" of objects or make enable the visual editor.
andipas
Web Developer
Web Developer
 
Posts: 118
Joined: 28 Dec 2011, 22:37
Reputation point: 1


Return to Issues

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron