Page 1 of 1

Errors of the version 1.33.0

PostPosted: 14 Jul 2020, 15:38
by support
Errors of the version 1.33.0

Re: Errors of the version 1.33.0

PostPosted: 07 Aug 2020, 19:55
by Zach2k
Installed the (free version to test before purchase) on a windows machine, everything installed successfully, However no styling is being apllied.

any path in the source code that begins with src="/min/serve/ Returns with this error:

Fatal error: Uncaught Error: Class 'CExceptionEvent' not found in H:\www\Ve0mex\framework\base\CApplication.php:744 Stack trace: #0 [internal function]: CApplication->handleException(Object(Exception)) #1 {main} thrown in H:\www\Ve0mex\framework\base\CApplication.php on line 744

Does anyone know what the issue might be?! I would like to purchase the Pro, but I have to make sure it works on our server.

Thank you

Re: Errors of the version 1.33.0

PostPosted: 12 Aug 2020, 09:39
by andipas
What version PHP are you using?
Minimum system requirements - https://open-real-estate.info/en/system-requirements

Re: Errors of the version 1.33.0

PostPosted: 19 Aug 2020, 09:03
by Xpycm
open protected/helpers/HUser.php file and replace whole public static function getDataForListings($userId) method to:

Code: Select all
public static function getDataForListings($userId)
{
    $criteria = new CDbCriteria;
    $criteria->addCondition('t.active = ' . Apartment::STATUS_ACTIVE . ' AND deleted = 0');
    if (param('useUserads'))
        $criteria->addCondition('t.owner_active = ' . Apartment::STATUS_ACTIVE);

    $criteria->addInCondition('t.type', HApartment::availableApTypesIds());
    //$criteria->addInCondition('t.price_type', array_keys(HApartment::getPriceArray(Apartment::PRICE_SALE, true)));
    $criteria->addCondition('(t.price_type IN (' . implode(',', array_keys(HApartment::getPriceArray(Apartment::PRICE_SALE, true))) . ') OR t.is_price_poa = 1)');

    $userName = '';
    $userModel = User::model()->findByPk($userId);
    if (!empty($userModel)) {
        $userName = $userModel->getNameForType();
    }

    if ($userModel->type == User::TYPE_AGENCY) {
        $userName = $userModel->getTypeName() . ' "' . $userName . '"';
        $sql = "SELECT id FROM {{users}} WHERE agency_user_id = :user_id AND agent_status=:status";
        $agentsId = Yii::app()->db->createCommand($sql)->queryColumn(array(':user_id' => $userModel->id, ':status' => User::AGENT_STATUS_CONFIRMED));
        $agentsId[] = $userModel->id;
        $criteria->compare('t.owner_id', $agentsId, false);
    } else {
        $criteria->compare('t.owner_id', $userModel->id);
    }

    return array(
        'criteria' => $criteria,
        'userName' => $userName,
    );

Re: Errors of the version 1.33.0

PostPosted: 19 Aug 2020, 18:42
by Zach2k
Thank you, issue is fixed.

Re: Errors of the version 1.33.0

PostPosted: 20 Nov 2020, 23:53
by Simey
I think I've found an error in the 1.33.0 Version

If you create a link (for example in an article) while you create it you can then use the "Target" setting to change it to a pop-up and limit user options. We like this function a lot.

However - If you do the same when creating a listing, by adding a link in the description field and setting the "Target" information to pop-up, the additional information entered into the "Target" field is ignored when you save the listing. Is there any chance you can fix this?

Many thanks

Re: Errors of the version 1.33.0

PostPosted: 22 Nov 2020, 19:56
by Simey
Thank you for your reply but it doesn't seem to work in the free version.

Re: Errors of the version 1.33.0

PostPosted: 08 Dec 2020, 22:27
by Simey
Does anyone know if this issue can be fixed? If someone knows how to fix it please let me know.

Thanks