Errors of the version 1.33.0

Write about issues that you have found.

Moderators: Koduc, Xpycm

Forum rules
Pay attention! Forum is not a means for guaranteed support of clients and users. An answer as well as a quick answer is not supposed on the forum. We post messages as soon as possible.

The message limit on the forum is 3 messages per day.
If you want to say "thank you" then use the function "Give good reputation point", which is a green icon "plus" under the nickname of the person, who answered the message.

Errors of the version 1.33.0

Postby support » 14 Jul 2020, 15:38

Errors of the version 1.33.0
Last edited by support on 11 Sep 2021, 14:23, edited 1 time in total.
support
Citizen
Citizen
 
Posts: 136
Joined: 28 Dec 2011, 13:14
Reputation point: 0

Re: Errors of the version 1.33.0

Postby Zach2k » 07 Aug 2020, 19:55

Installed the (free version to test before purchase) on a windows machine, everything installed successfully, However no styling is being apllied.

any path in the source code that begins with src="/min/serve/ Returns with this error:

Fatal error: Uncaught Error: Class 'CExceptionEvent' not found in H:\www\Ve0mex\framework\base\CApplication.php:744 Stack trace: #0 [internal function]: CApplication->handleException(Object(Exception)) #1 {main} thrown in H:\www\Ve0mex\framework\base\CApplication.php on line 744

Does anyone know what the issue might be?! I would like to purchase the Pro, but I have to make sure it works on our server.

Thank you
Zach2k
Stranger
 
Posts: 18
Joined: 07 Aug 2020, 19:02
Reputation point: 2

Re: Errors of the version 1.33.0

Postby andipas » 12 Aug 2020, 09:39

What version PHP are you using?
Minimum system requirements - https://open-real-estate.info/en/system-requirements
andipas
Web Developer
Web Developer
 
Posts: 156
Joined: 28 Dec 2011, 22:37
Reputation point: 1

Re: Errors of the version 1.33.0

Postby Xpycm » 19 Aug 2020, 09:03

open protected/helpers/HUser.php file and replace whole public static function getDataForListings($userId) method to:

Code: Select all
public static function getDataForListings($userId)
{
    $criteria = new CDbCriteria;
    $criteria->addCondition('t.active = ' . Apartment::STATUS_ACTIVE . ' AND deleted = 0');
    if (param('useUserads'))
        $criteria->addCondition('t.owner_active = ' . Apartment::STATUS_ACTIVE);

    $criteria->addInCondition('t.type', HApartment::availableApTypesIds());
    //$criteria->addInCondition('t.price_type', array_keys(HApartment::getPriceArray(Apartment::PRICE_SALE, true)));
    $criteria->addCondition('(t.price_type IN (' . implode(',', array_keys(HApartment::getPriceArray(Apartment::PRICE_SALE, true))) . ') OR t.is_price_poa = 1)');

    $userName = '';
    $userModel = User::model()->findByPk($userId);
    if (!empty($userModel)) {
        $userName = $userModel->getNameForType();
    }

    if ($userModel->type == User::TYPE_AGENCY) {
        $userName = $userModel->getTypeName() . ' "' . $userName . '"';
        $sql = "SELECT id FROM {{users}} WHERE agency_user_id = :user_id AND agent_status=:status";
        $agentsId = Yii::app()->db->createCommand($sql)->queryColumn(array(':user_id' => $userModel->id, ':status' => User::AGENT_STATUS_CONFIRMED));
        $agentsId[] = $userModel->id;
        $criteria->compare('t.owner_id', $agentsId, false);
    } else {
        $criteria->compare('t.owner_id', $userModel->id);
    }

    return array(
        'criteria' => $criteria,
        'userName' => $userName,
    );
Dropbox
Open Real Estate CMS: FAQ | FAQ 2 | FAQ 3
Image
Xpycm
Web Developer
Web Developer
 
Posts: 281
Joined: 30 Dec 2011, 11:06
Reputation point: 2

Re: Errors of the version 1.33.0

Postby Zach2k » 19 Aug 2020, 18:42

Thank you, issue is fixed.
Zach2k
Stranger
 
Posts: 18
Joined: 07 Aug 2020, 19:02
Reputation point: 2

Re: Errors of the version 1.33.0

Postby Simey » 20 Nov 2020, 23:53

I think I've found an error in the 1.33.0 Version

If you create a link (for example in an article) while you create it you can then use the "Target" setting to change it to a pop-up and limit user options. We like this function a lot.

However - If you do the same when creating a listing, by adding a link in the description field and setting the "Target" information to pop-up, the additional information entered into the "Target" field is ignored when you save the listing. Is there any chance you can fix this?

Many thanks
Simey
Stranger
 
Posts: 11
Joined: 13 Aug 2019, 20:31
Reputation point: 0

Re: Errors of the version 1.33.0

Postby Simey » 22 Nov 2020, 19:56

Thank you for your reply but it doesn't seem to work in the free version.
Simey
Stranger
 
Posts: 11
Joined: 13 Aug 2019, 20:31
Reputation point: 0

Re: Errors of the version 1.33.0

Postby Simey » 08 Dec 2020, 22:27

Does anyone know if this issue can be fixed? If someone knows how to fix it please let me know.

Thanks
Simey
Stranger
 
Posts: 11
Joined: 13 Aug 2019, 20:31
Reputation point: 0


Return to Issues

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

cron